Parish Finder | Diocese of Duluth | Duluth, MN

Diocese of Duluth
Advanced
      • Saint James Parish
        Duluth
        X
        Saint James Parish
        Duluth, MN
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English St. James
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English St. Elizabeth 10:30 AM English English St. James
        • MW F 8:00 AM English English St. James
        • Thu: 8:00 AM English English St. Elizabeth
        • Sat: 3:30 PM St. James
        • Wed: 8:30 AM to 7:00 PM St. James
      • St. Joseph
        Duluth
        X
        St. Joseph
        Duluth, MN
        218-481-7161
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 9:30 AM English English
        • W F 8:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM
        • W F 7:30 AM
      • St. Kateri Tekakwitha- Log Church
        Sawyer
        X
        St. Kateri Tekakwitha- Log Church
        Sawyer, MN
      • St. Mary's & Holy Cross Catholic Churches
        Cook
        X
        St. Mary's & Holy Cross Catholic Churches
        Cook, MN
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English Holy Cross
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English St. Mary's 10:30 AM English English St. Martin's
        • Tue: 9:00 AM English English St. Mary's
        • Wed: 9:00 AM English English St. Martin's
        • Thu: 9:00 AM English English St. Mary's
        • Fri: 9:00 AM English English St. Martin's
        • 1st Fri: 7:00 AM English English St. Mary's
        • 1st Sat: 9:00 AM English English St. Mary's
        • Mon: 2:00 PM to 8:00 PM St. Martin's
        • Tue: 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM St. Mary's
        • Wed: 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM St. Martin's
        • Thu: 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM St. Mary's
        • Fri: 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM St. Martin's
      • St. Raphael/St. Rose
        Duluth
        X
        St. Raphael/St. Rose
        Duluth, MN
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English St. Raphael
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English St. Rose 10:30 AM English English St. Raphael
        • Tu W 8:00 AM English English St. Raphael
        • Th F 8:00 AM English English St. Rose
        • 1st Sat: 8:00 AM English English St. Rose
        • Sun: 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM St. Rose
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM St. Raphael
        • Wed: 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM St. Raphael - following the 8:00 am Mass
        • Fri: 8:30 AM to 11:59 PM St. Rose - Begins Fridays @ 8:30 am and ends Saturdays 7:45 am with Benediction
        • Sat: 12:01 AM to 7:45 AM St. Rose - Begins Fridays 8:30 a.m. and ends Saturdays 7:45 a.m. with Benediction. People can stop in any time during this period.
    • Parishes
      • All Saints Catholic Church
        Brainerd
        X
        All Saints Catholic Church
        16898 Carlson Lake Road NW, Brainerd, MN, 56401
        Mailing: 411 N. 10th Street, Baxter, MN, 56401
        218-822-4040
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Wed 7:30 AM English English
        • 1st Fri: 7:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM Or by appointment.
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Michael Garry, Pastor; Rev. Scott Padrnos, Parochial Vicar, Deacon Joseph DesMarais, Deacon Mike Knuth, Deacon Ralph Bakeberg, Deacon Jerry Lachiewicz
      • Blessed Sacrament Church
        Hibbing
        X
        Blessed Sacrament Church
        2310 Seventh Ave. E., Hibbing, MN, 55746
        218-262-5541
        • Sat: 4:15 PM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English 10:00 AM English English 10:00 AM English English Memorial Day thru Labor Day Sunday at Side Lake Chapel, Side Lake, MN
        • Tue: 5:15 PM English English
        • Wed: 8:00 AM English English During the summer months. 9:00 AM English English During the school year and school breaks
        • Th F 8:00 AM English English
        • Tue: 4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
        • Sat: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM Or by appointment.
        • Thu: 8:30 AM to 11:59 PM Thursday 8:30AM through Friday 8:00AM
        • Fri: 12:00 AM to 8:00 AM Thursday 8:30AM through Friday 8:00AM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Daniel Weiske, Pastor; Rev. William Skarich, Priest Sacramental Minister,
        Deacon Raymond Sampson (retired), Deacon Grant Toma
         

        Assumption Catholic School

        Principal
        Dave Pritschet

        School Address 
        2310 Seventh Avenue E.
        Hibbing MN 55746
        218-263-3054

        School Website here

      • Cathedral of Our Lady of the Rosary
        Duluth
        X
        Cathedral of Our Lady of the Rosary
        2801 East 4th Street, Duluth, MN, 55812
        218-728-3646
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English Star of the Sea 5:00 PM English English Cathedral
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English Cathedral 9:15 AM English English Star of the Sea 10:30 AM English English Cathedral 6:00 PM English English Cathedral
        • Mon: 7:00 AM English English Cathedral 12:10 PM English English Star of the Sea
        • Tue: 7:00 AM English English Cathedral 12:10 PM English English Star of the Sea
        • Wed: 8:00 AM English English Cathedral 12:10 PM English English Star of the Sea
        • Thu: 7:00 AM English English Cathedral 12:10 PM English English Star of the Sea
        • Fri: 7:00 AM English English Cathedral 12:10 PM English English Star of the Sea
        • MF 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM Star of the Sea
        • Sat: 10:30 AM to 12:00 PM Cathedral 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM Star of the Sea
        • Tue: 3:00 PM to 7:00 PM Cathedral
        • Fri: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM Star of the Sea

        Pastoral Team
        Very Rev. Seth Gogolin, Rector; Rev. Jacob Toma, Parochial Vicar;
        Deacon Rodger Brannan, Deacon Jim Philbin

        Please check the website for Mass schedule for Holy Days.

        Stella Maris Academy - Holy Rosary Campus 

        School Address
        2802 East 4th Street
        Duluth, MN 55812
        218-724-8565

        School Website here

      • Catholic Campus Ministry, UMD
        Duluth
        X
        Catholic Campus Ministry, UMD
        421 W St Marie St, Duluth, MN, 55811
        218-728-3757
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English Kirby, UMD campus 6:00 PM English English Cathedral
        • Mon: 8:00 AM English English Newman House
        • Tue: 5:00 PM English English Newman House
        • Wed: 8:00 PM English English Newman House
        • Thu: 5:00 PM English English Kirby, UMD Campus
        • Fri: 12:05 PM English English Newman House
        • Sun: 9:45 AM 5:15 PM
        • Tue: 4:30 PM
        • Wed: 7:30 PM
        • Thu: 4:30 PM
        • Fri: 11:20 AM
        Rev. Michael Schmitz, Chaplain
      • Holy Angels Church
        Moose Lake
        X
        Holy Angels Church
        60 Hartman Drive, Moose Lake, MN, 55767
        218-485-8214
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Tu W F 8:30 AM English English
        • W F 9:00 AM After 8:30AM Mass
        • Sat: 4:00 PM
        • 1st Fri: 9:00 AM After 8:30am Mass
      • Holy Cross Catholic Church
        Orr
        X
        Holy Cross Catholic Church
        10696 Shady Grove Lane, Orr, MN, 55771
        Mailing: P.O. Box 609, Cook, MN, 55723
        218-666-5334
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 4:30 PM
        Rev. Beau Braun, Pastor
      • Holy Family Catholic Church
        McGregor
        X
        Holy Family Catholic Church
        429 S. Maddy St., McGregor, MN, 55760
        Mailing: 299 Red Oak Dr., Aitkin, MN, 56431
        218-927-6581
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        • Tue: 8:30 AM English English Rosary & Divine Mercy Chaplet at 8 AM
        • Tue: 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
        • Thu: 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Michael Patullo, Pastor;
        Deacon Michael Barta, Deacon Michael Eisenbraun,
        Deacon William Stein
      • Holy Family Catholic Church
        Hillman
        X
        Holy Family Catholic Church
        1182 County Road 8, Hillman, MN, 56338
        Mailing: 617 Poplar St., Crosby, MN, 56441
        218-546-6559
        We are no longer offering Mass at Holy Family.   Please join us at St. Joseph in Crosby or at Our Lady of Fatima in Garrison. 
      • Holy Family Catholic Church
        Duluth
        X
        Holy Family Catholic Church
        2430 W Third Street, Duluth, MN, 55806
        218-722-4445
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English
        • Tue: 12:00 PM English English
        • Thu: 8:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM
        • Tue: 11:30 AM Or by appointment.
        • Thu: 7:30 AM
        • Wed: 8:30 AM to 6:30 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Anthony Craig, Pastor;
        Deacon Tim Kittelson, Deacon John Foucault
      • Holy Family Catholic Church
        Cloquet
        X
        Holy Family Catholic Church
        280 Reservation Road, Cloquet, MN, 55720
        218-879-6793
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Nicholas Nelson, Pastor;
        Deacon Jon Skansgaard
      • Holy Rosary Catholic Church
        Grand Portage
        X
        Holy Rosary Catholic Church
        43 Upper Road, Grand Portage, MN, 55605
        Mailing: P. O. Box 549, Grand Marais, MN, 55604
        218-387-1409
        • Sun: 11:30 AM English English
      • Holy Spirit Catholic Church
        Two Harbors
        X
        Holy Spirit Catholic Church
        227 Third Street, Two Harbors, MN, 55616-1657
        218-834-4659
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 11:00 AM English English
        • Tue: 5:30 PM English English
        • Thu: 8:15 AM English English
        • Fri: 8:15 AM English English
        • Fri: 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM
        • Sat: 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
        • Fri: 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Steven Laflamme, Pastor; 
        Deacon Tim Egan
      • Holy Spirit Catholic Church
        Virginia
        X
        Holy Spirit Catholic Church
        306 South Second Street, Virginia, MN, 55792-2628
        P: 218-741-6344 | F: 218-741-6345
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English 10:00 AM English English
        • MTh 8:30 AM English English
        • Wed: 5:30 PM English English
        • Sat: 3:00 PM

        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Brandon Moravitz, Pastor;
        Dcn. Daniel Schultz, Dcn. Richard Moravitz and Dcn. William Hafdahl

        Marquette School

        Principal
        Lisa Kvas

        Address
        311 South Third Street
        Virginia, 55792-2698
        218-741-6811
        218-741-2158 fax

         

        School Website here

      • Immaculate Conception Catholic Church
        Pine City
        X
        Immaculate Conception Catholic Church
        555 8th Street SW, Pine City, MN, 55063
        320-629-2935
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:00 AM English English
        • Tue: 5:30 PM English English
        • WF 8:30 AM English English
        • Tue: 4:30 PM
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
        • Thu: 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM

        Pastoral Team
        Msgr. Aleksander Suchan, Pastor,
        Deacon Eugene Biever (retired), Deacon Mark Pulkrabek

        St. Mary's Early Learning Academy 
        815 6th Ave. SW
        Pine City MN 55063
        320-629-3593

        Academy Website here

      • Immaculate Conception Catholic Church
        Cromwell
        X
        Immaculate Conception Catholic Church
        5944 Hwy 210, Cromwell, MN, 55726
        Mailing: P.O. Box 378, Floodwood, MN, 55736-0378
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Thu: 8:30 AM English English Followed by Adoration for 30 min.
        • Sat: 4:30 PM Or by appointment
        • Thu: 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
        Rev. Pio Atonio, Pastor
      • Immaculate Heart Catholic Church
        Crosslake
        X
        Immaculate Heart Catholic Church
        35208 County Rd 37, Crosslake, MN, 56442
        Mailing: PO Box 155, Crosslake, MN, 56442
        218-692-3731
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • Tu Th 8:30 AM English English Rosary at 8:05 AM
        • Sun: 7:45 AM Or by appointment.
        • Sat: 3:00 PM Or by appointment.
        • Tue: 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM
        • Wed: 6:00 PM to 11:59 PM
        • Thu: 12:00 AM to 8:00 AM 8:30 AM to 8:00 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. David Forsman, Pastor;
        Deacon Jim Kirzeder, Deacon Barry Olson (retired)

        Mailing Address
        PO Box 155
        Crosslake, MN  56442
      • Mary Immaculate Catholic Church
        Coleraine
        X
        Mary Immaculate Catholic Church
        10 Corey Street, Coleraine, MN, 55722
        Mailing: P.O. Box 290, Coleraine, MN, 55722
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Tue: 11:00 AM English English Hillcrest Assisted Living Center, 511 Platt Ave. E. Nashwauk, MN
        • Th F 8:30 AM English English
        • 1st Fri: 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM Or by appointment.
        • Sat: 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
        Pastor's Mailing Address
        St. Cecilia Church
        326 Second St.
        Nashwauk, MN  55769
        218-885-1126

        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Joseph Sobolik, Pastor,
        Deacon Richard Johnston
      • Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Church
        Garrison
        X
        Our Lady of Fatima Catholic Church
        27332 Central Street, Garrison, MN, 56441
        Mailing: 617 Poplar St., Crosby, MN, 56441
        218-546-6559
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English
        • Wed: 9:00 AM English English
        • Wed: 8:30 AM to 8:50 AM
        • Sat: 3:30 PM
        • Wed: 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
        Pastoral Team  
        Rev. Elias Gieske, Pastor:
        Deacon Roger Marks, Deacon Phillip Mayer  
      • Our Lady Of Fatima Catholic Church
        McGrath
        X
        Our Lady Of Fatima Catholic Church
        102 South State Highway 65, McGrath, MN, 56350
        Mailing: 299 Red Oak Dr., Aitkin, MN, 56431
        218-927-6581
        • Sun: 10:00 AM English English (This is subject to change depending on priest availability. Please check the parish website for updates: mcgregorcatholicchurch.org)
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Michael Patullo, Pastor;
        Deacon Michael Barta, Deacon Michael Eisenbraun,
        Deacon William Stein
      • Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church
        Hoyt Lakes
        X
        Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church
        319 Kennedy Memorial Drive, Hoyt Lakes, MN, 55750
        Mailing: 16 W. 5th Ave N, Aurora, MN, 55705-1359
        218-229-3210
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English
        • Tue: 9:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 4:00 PM Or by appointment.
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Kristoffer McKusky, Pastor;
        Deacon Mark Skala (serves also as Director of Religious Education)
      • Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church
        Biwabik
        X
        Our Lady of Hope Catholic Church
        600 S Main St, Biwabik, MN, 55708
        Mailing: 16 W 5th Ave N, Aurora, MN, 55705
        218-229-3210
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • Thu: 9:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM Or by appointment
        • Thu: 8:00 AM to 10:00 AM

        Office Hours

        Monday - Thursday 9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
        Closed Fridays

        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Kristoffer McKusky, Pastor;
        Deacon Mark Skala (also serves as Director of Religious Education)
      • Our Lady of Hope Parish
        Aurora
        X
        Our Lady of Hope Parish
        16 W 5th Avenue North, Aurora, MN, 55705
        218-229-3210
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English Hoyt Lakes
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English Biwabik 10:30 AM English English Aurora
        • Mon: 5:00 PM English English Aurora
        • Tue: 9:00 AM English English Hoyt Lakes
        • Wed: 5:00 PM English English Aurora
        • Thu: 9:00 AM English English Biwabik
        • Sun: 10:00 AM
        • 1st Sat: 9:30 AM Or by appointment.
        • Thu: 9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
        • 1st Sat: 9:30 AM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Kristoffer McKusky, Pastor;
        Deacon Mark Skala (also serves as Director of Religious Education)
      • Our Lady of Mercy Catholic Church
        Duluth
        X
        Our Lady of Mercy Catholic Church
        2002 Minnesota Avenue, Duluth, MN, 55802
        Mailing: 325 E. 3rd Street, Duluth, MN, 55805
        218-722-3078
        There are no longer Masses at Our Lady of Mercy.  Please join
        us for Mass at St. Mary Star of the Sea Church, 325 E. 3rd Street, Duluth.
      • Our Lady of the Lakes
        Pequot Lakes
        X
        Our Lady of the Lakes
        Pequot Lakes, MN
        218-568-4760
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English St. Alice (Pequot Lakes)
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English St. Christopher (Nisswa) 10:30 AM English English Our Lady of Lourdes (Pine River)
        • Mon: 8:30 AM English English Communion Service St. Alice (Pequot Lakes)
        • Tue: 8:30 AM English English St. Christopher (Nisswa)
        • Wed: 8:30 AM English English Our Lady of Lourdes (Pine River) 5:00 PM English English St. Alice (Pequot Lakes)
        • Thu: 8:30 AM English English St. Christopher (Nisswa)
        • Fri: 8:30 AM English English St. Alice (Pequot Lakes)
        • Wed: 7:30 AM to 8:15 AM Our Lady of Lourdes (Pine River) 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM St. Alice (Pequot Lakes)
        • Sat: 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM St. Christopher (Nisswa) 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM St. Alice (Pequot Lakes)
        • Mon: 9:00 AM to 11:00 PM
        • Tue: 9:00 AM to 11:59 PM
        • Wed: 9:00 AM to 11:59 PM
        • Thu: 9:00 AM to 11:59 PM
        • Fri: 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
      • Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic Church
        Pequot Lakes
        X
        Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic Church
        30950 Rasmussen Rd., Pequot Lakes, MN, 56472
        218-568-4760
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English
        • Mon: 8:30 AM English English
        • Wed: 5:00 PM English English
        • Fri: 8:30 AM English English
        • Wed: 4:00 PM End at 4:45 PM
        • Sat: 3:30 PM End at 4:15 PM
        • MF 9:00 AM Starting 9am Monday and ends on Friday at 5PM.
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Anthony Wroblewski, Pastor; Rev. Trevor Peterson, Parochial Vicar,
        Deacon Rick Paine, Deacon Michael Marvin, Deacon David Craig (retired)
      • Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic Church
        Nisswa
        X
        Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic Church
        25574 Church Street, Nisswa, MN, 56468
        Mailing: P. O. Box 759, Pequot Lakes, MN, 56472
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English Memorial Day through Labor Day 8:30 AM English English Labor Day through Memorial Day
        • Tue: 8:30 AM English English Year round
        • Thu: 8:30 AM English English Year round
        • Sat: 11:00 AM Year round.
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Anthony Wroblewski, Pastor; Rev. Trevor Peterson, Parochial Vicar,
        Deacon David Craig (retired), Deacon Rick Paine, Deacon Michael Marvin
      • Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic Church at Pine River
        Pine River
        X
        Our Lady of the Lakes Catholic Church at Pine River
        203 N. Second St., Pine River, MN, 56474
        Mailing: P.O. Box 759, Pequot Lakes, MN, 56472-0759
        218-568-4760
        • Sun: 9:30 AM English English Memorial Day through Labor Day 10:30 AM English English Labor Day through Memorial Day
        • Wed: 8:30 AM English English Year round
        • Wed: 7:30 AM End 8:15 AM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Anthony Wroblewski, Pastor; Rev. Trevor Peterson, Parochial Vicar,
        Deacon David Craig (retired), Deacon Rick Paine, Deacon Michael Marvin
      • Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Catholic Church
        Buhl
        X
        Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Catholic Church
        118 Pennsylvania Avenue, Buhl, MN, 55713
        Mailing: PO Box 27, Buhl, MN, 55713
        218-254-5703
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        • Tu Th 8:00 AM English English
        • 1st Sat: 8:00 AM English English
        • Su Tu Th 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM And also by appointment.
        • Th F 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
        Rev. Paul Strommer, Pastor
      • Our Lady of the Snows Catholic Church
        Bigfork
        X
        Our Lady of the Snows Catholic Church
        320 Golf Course Lane, Bigfork, MN, 56628
        Mailing: P.O. Box 11, Bigfork, MN, 56628
        218-743-3255
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English
        • Tu W 9:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
        • Tu W 8:30 AM
        • Thu: 9:30 AM to 3:00 PM
        Rev. Jeremy Bock, Pastor
      • Queen of Peace Catholic Church
        Cloquet
        X
        Queen of Peace Catholic Church
        102 Fourth Street, Cloquet, MN
        218-879-6793
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English Queen of Peace
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English Holy Family Church 10:00 AM English English Queen of Peace
        • MF 8:05 AM English English Queen of Peace
        • 1st Sat: 9:00 AM English English Queen of Peace
        • Sun: 7:30 AM Holy Family Church 9:15 AM to 9:45 AM Queen of Peace
        • MF 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM Queen of Peace
        • Sat: 3:00 PM St. Francis, Carlton 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM Queen of Peace
        • 1st Sat: 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM Queen of Peace
        • MTh 5:00 AM to 10:00 PM Adoration Chapel
        • TuF 7:00 AM to 8:00 AM Queen of Peace
        • Fri: 5:00 AM to 10:00 AM Queen of Peace
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Nicholas Nelson, Pastor;
        Deacon Jon Skansgaard
         

        Queen of Peace School

        Principal

        David Douglas

        School Address
        102 4th Street
        Cloquet, MN 55720
        218-879-8516

        School Website here

      • Resurrection Catholic Church
        Eveleth
        X
        Resurrection Catholic Church
        301 Adams Avenue, Eveleth, MN, 55734
        Mailing: P.O. Box Box 586, Eveleth, MN, 55734
        P: 218-744-3277 | F: 218-744-1723
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM Or by appointment.
        Rev. Justin Fish, Pastor
        Deacon Daniel Schultz, Administrator
      • Sacred Heart Catholic Church
        Hackensack
        X
        Sacred Heart Catholic Church
        310 First Street North, Hackensack, MN, 56452
        Mailing: P.O. Box 874, Walker, MN, 56484-0874
        218-547-1054
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • Thu: 5:30 PM English English
        • Fri: 8:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English 3rd, 4th, & 5th Saturdays
        • Sun: 8:00 AM
        • Sat: 4:00 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Timothy Lange, Pastor;
        Deacon Herbert (Hap) Ramsey, 
        Deacon James Clack 
      • Sacred Heart Catholic Church
        Federal Dam
        X
        Sacred Heart Catholic Church
        305 Birch Street, Federal Dam, MN, 56636
        Mailing: P.O. Box 98, Deer River, MN, 56636
        218-246-8582
        There are no longer regularly scheduled Masses at Sacred Heart.  Please join us for Mass
        at St. Mary Catholic Church, 15 First Ave. NE in Deer River.
      • Saint Anthony Catholic Church
        Ely
        X
        Saint Anthony Catholic Church
        Ely, MN
        218-365-4017
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English St. Anthony
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English St. Pius X 10:00 AM English English St. Anthony
        • Tue: 5:00 PM English English St. Anthony
        • Wed: 8:00 AM English English St. Pius X
        • Thu: 8:00 AM English English St. Anthony
        • Fri: 8:00 AM English English St. Anthony
        • 1st Sat: 9:00 PM English English St. Anthony with Rosary Following
        • Sun: 7:30 AM St. Pius X
        • Sat: 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM St. Anthony
        • 1st Sat: 8:30 AM
        • Wed: 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM St. Pius X
        • Thu: 8:30 AM to 8:00 PM St. Anthony
        • 1st Fri: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM St. Anthony
      • SS Mary & Joseph Catholic Church
        Sawyer
        X
        SS Mary & Joseph Catholic Church
        1225 Mission Road, Sawyer, MN, 55780
        Mailing: 509 Sunrise Drive, Carlton, MN, 55718
        218-384-4563
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Sun: 10:00 AM
        Pastoral Team
        Fr. Joel Hastings, Pastor,
        Deacon Bryan Bassa

         
      • St. Joseph Catholic Church - Heights
        Duluth
        X
        St. Joseph Catholic Church - Heights
        151 West Linden Street, Duluth, MN, 55811
        218-481-7161
        • Sun: 9:30 AM English English
        • Wed: 8:00 AM English English
        • Fri: 8:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM
        • Wed: 7:30 AM
        • Fri: 7:30 AM
        Rev. John Petrich, Pastor
      • St. Agnes Catholic Church
        Walker
        X
        St. Agnes Catholic Church
        210 Division St., Walker, MN, 56484
        218-547-1054
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Tue: 5:30 PM English English
        • Wed: 8:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English 1st & 2nd Saturday
        • 1st Sat: 10:15 AM English English 4:30 PM English English & 2nd Saturday
        • Sat: 11:00 AM to 3:30 PM Or by appointment.
        • Tue: 8:30 AM to 10:00 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Timothy Lange, Pastor,
        Deacon Herbert (Hap) Ramsey, Deacon James Clack (not pictured)
      • St. Agnes/Sacred Heart Parish
        Walker
        X
        St. Agnes/Sacred Heart Parish
        Walker, MN
        218.547.1054
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English 1st & 2nd Saturday at St. Agnes 4:30 PM English English 3rd, 4th, & 5th Saturday at Sacred Heart
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English Sacred Heart 10:30 AM English English St. Agnes
        • Tue: 5:30 PM English English St. Agnes
        • Wed: 8:00 AM English English St. Agnes
        • Thu: 5:30 PM English English Sacred Heart
        • Fri: 8:00 AM English English Sacred Heart
        • 1st Sat: 8:30 AM English English St. Agnes
        • Sun: 7:45 AM Sacred Heart
        • Thu: 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM Sacred Heart (during Adoration)
        • Sat: 11:00 AM St. Agnes 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM At location of Mass
        • Tue: 8:30 AM to 9:00 PM St. Agnes
        • Thu: 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM Sacred Heart
      • St. Andrew Catholic Church
        Brainerd
        X
        St. Andrew Catholic Church
        1108 Willow Street, Brainerd, MN, 56401
        P: 218-829-1340 | F: 218-454-1625
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:00 AM English English
        • Tue: 5:30 PM English English
        • W Th 8:00 AM English English
        • Tue: 4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
        • Sat: 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Gabriel Waweru, Pastor;
        Deacon Keith Grow, Deacon Michael Koecheler, Deacon Gerald Bock,
        Deacon John Kroll and Deacon Daniel O'Reilly
      • St. Anthony Catholic Church
        Ely
        X
        St. Anthony Catholic Church
        231 E Camp Street, Ely, MN, 55731
        218-365-4017
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:00 AM English English
        • Tue: 5:00 PM English English
        • Wed: 2:30 PM English English Boundary Waters Care Center, 200 W. Conan St., Ely, MN
        • Th F 8:00 AM English English
        • 1st Fri: 10:00 AM English English Carefree Living, 140 S. Second Ave, Ely, MN
        • Tue: 4:30 PM
        • Th F 7:30 AM
        • Sat: 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM Or by appointment
        • Thu: 8:30 AM to 8:00 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Father Charles Friebohle, Pastor; Deacon Don Klick, Deacon Greg Hutar (retired)
      • St. Augustine Catholic Church
        Cohasset
        X
        St. Augustine Catholic Church
        601 NW Second Ave., Cohasset, MN, 55721
        Mailing: 315 SW 21st Street, Grand Rapids, MN, 55744
        218-326-2843
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • Tue: 8:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 7:45 AM Or by appointment.
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Blake Rozier, Pastor;
        Deacon Steve Schuler
        Deacon Ronald Guertin
      • St. Benedict Church
        Duluth
        X
        St. Benedict Church
        1419 St. Benedict Street , Duluth, MN, 55811
        218-724-4828
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English 1:00 PM Other Traditional Latin Mass
        • Thu: 8:00 AM English English
        • Fri: 8:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 8:30 AM English English
        • Sun: 7:30 AM
        • Thu: 7:30 AM
        • Fri: 7:30 AM 8:45 AM
        • Wed: 9:00 AM to 9:00 PM
        • 1st Fri: 9:00 AM to 5:30 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Matt Miller, Pastor;
        Deacon Dennis Anderson (retired), Deacon John Weiske 
        Deacon John Specht, Deacon Kyle Eller, Deacon Walt Beier
      • St. Catherine Catholic Church
        Squaw Lake
        X
        St. Catherine Catholic Church
        52265 State Highway 46, Squaw Lake, MN, 56681
        Mailing: P.O. Box 11, Bigfork, MN, 56628
        218-743-3255
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
        • Sat: 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
        Rev. Jeremy Bock, Pastor
      • St. Cecilia Catholic Church
        Nashwauk
        X
        St. Cecilia Catholic Church
        326 Second Street, Nashwauk, MN, 55769
        218-885-1126
        • Sat: 4:15 PM English English
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • Tue: 11:00 AM English English Hillcrest Assisted Living Center, 511 Platt Ave. E. Nashwauk, MN 6:00 PM English English
        • Wed: 8:30 AM English English
        • Sun: 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
        • Tue: 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
        • Sat: 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
        Pastoral Team 
        Rev. Joseph Sobolik, Pastor;
        Deacon Richard Johnston
      • St. Charles Catholic Church
        Cass Lake
        X
        St. Charles Catholic Church
        308 Central Avenue, Cass Lake, MN, 56633
        Mailing: PO Box 368, Cass Lake, MN, 56633
        218-246-8582
        • Sun: 11:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 12:00 PM After 11AM Mass
        Rev. Kuriakose Nediakala, MCBS, Pastor

        Parish office number: 218-246-8582
      • St. Columban Catholic Church
        Littlefork
        X
        St. Columban Catholic Church
        1017 4th Avenue, Littlefork, MN, 56653
        Mailing: 810 Fifth Street, International Falls, MN, 56649-2413
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • Tue: 5:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM
        • Thu: 6:30 PM Or by appointment.
        Rev. Steve Langenbrunner, Pastor
        Deacon Anthony Stone
      • St. Edward Catholic Church
        Longville
        X
        St. Edward Catholic Church
        4905 MN Highway 84 South, Longville, MN, 56655
        Mailing: P.O. Box 38, Longville, MN, 56655-0038
        218-363-2799
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English Rosary at 3:30 PM
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English Rosary at 8:00 AM
        • Mon: 8:30 AM English English Rosary at 8:00 AM
        • 1st Fri: 8:30 AM English English Adoration 7:30 AM
        • 1st Sat: 8:30 AM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM Or by appointment.
        • Mon: 8:00 AM Or by appointment.
        • 1st Fri: 8:00 AM Or by appointment.
        • Sat: 3:30 PM Or by appointment.
        • 1st Sat: 8:00 AM Or by appointment.
        • Tue: 9:15 AM to 1:15 PM Light of Christ Adoration Chapel
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Joe Fink, Priest Sacramental Minister; 
        Deacon Jim Clack, Administrator
      • St. Elizabeth Catholic Church
        Duluth
        X
        St. Elizabeth Catholic Church
        610 99th Avenue W, Duluth, MN, 55808
        Mailing: 721 N. 57th Ave. W., Duluth, MN, 55807-1396
        218-624-0125
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English Confession available by appointment.
        • Thu: 8:00 AM English English Confession available by appointment.
        • Wed: 8:30 AM to 7:00 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Richard Kunst, Pastor;
        Deacon Lyle Johnson

        Confession available by appointment.
      • St. Emily Catholic Church
        Emily
        X
        St. Emily Catholic Church
        39922 Lake Street, Emily, MN, 56447
        Mailing: P.O. Box 25, Emily, MN, 56447
        218-763-2101
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • W F 8:30 AM English English
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. David Forsman, Pastor;
        Deacon James Kirzeder, Deacon Barry Olson
      • St. Francis
        Carlton
        X
        St. Francis
        31 County Rd 1, Carlton, MN, 55718
        218-384-4563
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English St. Francis
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English St. Francis 10:30 AM English English Saints Mary & Joseph
        • M WSa 8:30 AM English English St. Francis Please check current bulletin to verify Monday & Saturday morning Masses
        • Tue: 5:30 PM English English St. Francis
        • Sun: 8:00 AM St. Francis 10:05 AM Saints Mary & Joseph
        • Sat: 3:00 PM St. Francis
        • 1st Sat: 7:45 AM St. Francis
        • Thu: 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM St. Francis
        • 1st Fri: 9:10 AM Eucharistic Holy Hour at St. Francis
        Pastoral Team
        Fr. Joel Hastings, Pastor;
        Deacon Steven Hedlund, Deacon Bryan Bassa
      • St. Francis Catholic Church
        Brainerd
        X
        St. Francis Catholic Church
        404 N. 9th Street, Brainerd, MN, 56401
        Mailing: 411 N. 10th Street, Brainerd, MN, 56401
        P: 218-822-4040 | F: 218-829-8754
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 7:30 AM English English 9:00 AM English English 11:15 AM English English
        • M Tu F 8:00 AM English English
        • Wed: 9:00 AM English English When school is in session.
        • Thu: 5:30 PM English English
        • 1st Sat: 9:00 AM English English
        • Mon: 7:15 AM to 8:00 AM
        • Thu: 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
        • Sat: 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
        • Fri: 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
        Pastoral Team

        Rev. Michael Garry, Pastor,
        Rev. Scott Padrnos, Parochial Vicar,
        Deacon Joseph DesMarais, Deacon Mike Knuth,  Deacon Ralph Bakeberg, Deacon Jerry Lachiewicz

        St. Francis of the Lakes Catholic School

        Principal 
        Jennifer Nagel

        School Address 
        817 Juniper St.
        Brainerd, MN 56401
        218-829-2344

        School Website here
      • St. Isidore Catholic Church
        Sturgeon Lake
        X
        St. Isidore Catholic Church
        9010 Main St., Sturgeon Lake, MN, 55783
        Mailing: 8118 Lake St., Willow River, MN, 55795
        218-372-3284
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English (Memorial Day Weekend through Christ the King Sunday)
        • Sun: 7:45 AM
        Rev. Francis Kabiru, Pastor
      • St. James
        Aitkin
        X
        St. James
        299 Red Oak Drive, Aitkin, MN, 56431
        P: 218.927.6581 | F: 218-927-6589
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English St. James
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English Holy Family 10:00 AM English English Our Lady of Fatima Chapel* 10:30 AM English English St. James
        • Mon: 7:30 AM English English St. James
        • Tue: 8:30 AM English English Holy Family
        • WF 8:30 AM English English St. James
        • Tue: 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM Holy Family
        • Wed: 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM St. James
        • Sat: 10:00 AM to 10:45 AM St. James 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM St. James
        • Thu: 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM St. James 9:30 AM to 6:00 PM Holy Family
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Michael Patullo, Pastor;
        Deacon Michael Barta, Deacon Michael Eisenbraun,
        Deacon William Stein
      • St. James Catholic Church
        Duluth
        X
        St. James Catholic Church
        721 N. 57th Avenue W, Duluth, MN, 55807
        P: 218-624-0125 | F: 218-624-3435
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • MW F 8:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 3:30 PM Or by appointment.
        • Wed: 8:30 AM to 7:00 PM

        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Richard Kunst, Pastor; 
        Deacon Lyle Johnson

        Stella Maris Academy - St. James Campus

        Principal
        Julianne Blazevic

        School Address
        715 N. 57th Avenue W.
        Duluth, MN 55807
        218-624-1511

        School Website here

      • St. John Catholic Church
        Grand Marais
        X
        St. John Catholic Church
        10 E 5th Street, Grand Marais, MN, 55604
        Mailing: P.O. Box 549, Grand Marais, MN, 55604-0549
        (218) 387-1409
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English
        • MF 8:15 AM English English Rosary on Tuesdays & Thursdays 7:45AM
        • Sun: 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM Or by appointment.
        • Wed: 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
         
      • St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church
        Duluth
        X
        St. John the Evangelist Catholic Church
        4230 St. John Avenue , Duluth, MN, 55803
        218-724-6332
        • Sat: 4:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Tue: 8:00 AM English English School Mass
        • Wed: 8:00 AM English English
        • Tue: 7:30 AM
        • Wed: 7:30 AM
        • Sat: 3:30 PM
        • Tue: 6:45 AM to 7:45 AM
        • Thu: 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Matt Miller, Pastor;
        Deacon Walt Beier, Deacon John Weiske,
        Deacon John Specht, Deacon Kyle Eller

        Stella Maris Academy - St. John Campus

        Principal 
        Jesse Murray

        School Address
        1 West Chisholm Street
        Duluth MN 55803
        218-724-9392

        School Website here
      • St. John's & Holy Rosary Catholic Churches
        Grand Marais & Grand Portage
        X
        St. John's & Holy Rosary Catholic Churches
        Grand Marais & Grand Portage, MN
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English St. Johns Grand Marais
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English St. John's Grand Marais 11:30 AM English English Holy Rosary Grand Portage
        • MTh 8:15 AM English English Daily Mass -- Tuesday & Thursday Rosary at 7:45 am
        • Fri: 8:15 AM English English Morning Prayer with Divine Mercy Chaplet
        • Fri: 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM St. John
        • Sat: 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM St. John 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM St. John 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM St. John
        • Wed: 8:45 AM to 9:45 AM Concludes with Benediction.
      • St. Joseph Catholic Church
        Crosby
        X
        St. Joseph Catholic Church
        617 Poplar Street, Crosby, MN, 56441
        218-546-6559
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English 10:30 AM English English
        • Tue: 12:00 PM English English
        • Th F 8:00 AM English English
        • 1st Sat: 8:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM 10:00 AM to 10:20 AM
        • Tue: 11:30 AM to 11:50 AM
        • Th F 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM
        • Sat: 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
        • Mon: 7:00 AM Through Friday Noon
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Elias Gieske, Pastor;
        Deacon Roger Marks (retired)
        Deacon Phillip Mayer (not pictured)
      • St. Joseph Catholic Church
        Gilbert
        X
        St. Joseph Catholic Church
        515 Summit Street N., Gilbert, MN, 55741
        Mailing: P.O. Box 586, Eveleth, MN, 55734
        218-741-9551
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • MF 8:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 7:45 AM to 8:15 AM
        Rev. Justin Fish, Pastor
      • St. Joseph Catholic Church
        Chisholm
        X
        St. Joseph Catholic Church
        113 4th St. SW, Chisholm, MN, 55719-2017
        (218) 254-5703
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:00 AM English English
        • W F 8:00 AM English English
        • Wed: 7:30 AM to 7:50 AM
        • Fri: 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
        • Sat: 3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
        • Tue: 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
        • Wed: 8:30 AM to 7:30 PM
        Rev. Paul Strommer, Pastor
      • St. Joseph Catholic Church
        Beroun
        X
        St. Joseph Catholic Church
        19390 Praha Ave., Beroun, MN, 55063
        Mailing: 555 8th St. SW, Pine City, MN, 55063
        P: 320-629-2935 | F: 320-629-1438
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 7:30 AM
        Pastoral Team
        Msgr. Aleksander Suchan, Pastor;
        Deacon Eugene Biever, Deacon Mark Pulkrabek
      • St. Joseph Catholic Church
        Ball Club
        X
        St. Joseph Catholic Church
        51061 Wolf Drive, Ball Club, MN, 56636
        Mailing: PO Box 98, Deer River, MN, 56636
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 4:30 PM
        Rev. Kuriakose Nediakala, MCBS,  Pastor
      • St. Joseph Catholic Church
        Grand Rapids
        X
        St. Joseph Catholic Church
        315 SW 21st Street, Grand Rapids, MN, 55744
        218-326-2843
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English Oct 1 - March 31 5:00 PM English English April 1 - Sept 30
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Mon: 9:00 AM English English Please check itascacatholic.org for updates regarding Monday Mass.
        • Wed: 5:30 PM English English
        • Thu: 9:00 AM English English
        • Fri: 7:30 AM English English
        • 1st Sat: 9:00 AM English English
        • Wed: 4:30 PM
        • Sat: 11:00 AM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Blake Rozier, Pastor; Deacon Steve Schuler,
        Deacon Ronald Guertin
      • St. Joseph Catholic Church - Gnesen
        Duluth
        X
        St. Joseph Catholic Church - Gnesen
        6110 Church Rd., Duluth, MN, 55803
        Mailing: 4901 E. Superior Street, Duluth, MN, 55803
        218-525-1902
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Andrew Knop, OMI, Pastor;
         
      • St. Lawrence & Holy Family Parishes
        Duluth
        X
        St. Lawrence & Holy Family Parishes
        2410 Morris Thomas Road, Duluth, MN, 55811
        F: 218-733-0414
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English St. Lawrence
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English Holy Family 11:00 AM English English St. Lawrence
        • Tue: 12:00 PM English English Holy Family
        • Wed: 12:00 PM English English Saint Lawrence
        • Thu: 8:00 AM English English Holy Family
        • Fri: 8:00 AM English English Saint Lawrence
        • Sun: 8:00 AM Holy Family
        • Tue: 11:30 AM Holy Family
        • Wed: 11:30 AM St. Lawrence
        • Thu: 7:30 AM Holy Family
        • Fri: 7:30 AM Saint Lawrence
        • Sat: 3:00 PM St. Lawrence
        • Tue: 8:30 AM to 8:30 PM Saint Lawrence
        • Wed: 8:30 AM to 6:30 PM Holy Family
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Anthony Craig, Pastor;
        Deacon Tim Kittleson,  Deacon John Foucault
      • St. Louis Catholic Church
        Floodwood
        X
        St. Louis Catholic Church
        105 East 4th Avenue, Floodwood, MN, 55736
        Mailing: P.O.Box 378, Floodwood, MN, 55736
        218-476-2367
        • Sat: 6:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Tu W 8:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM Or by appointment. 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
        • MW 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
        Fr. Pio Atonio, Pastor
      • St. Luke Catholic Church
        Sandstone
        X
        St. Luke Catholic Church
        122 Commercial Ave. N, Sandstone, MN, 55072
        Mailing: P.O. Box 490, Hinckley, MN, 55037-0490
        320-245-5175
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Tu Th 8:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
        • Thu: 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Joseph Sirba, Pastor;
        Deacon James Mostek, Deacon Steven Odegard
      • St. Martin Catholic Church
        Tower
        X
        St. Martin Catholic Church
        107 N 3rd Street, Tower, MN, 55790
        Mailing: P.O. Box 757, Tower, MN, 55790
        218-753-4310
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Sun: 10:00 AM
        • Wed: 8:30 AM
        • Fri: 8:30 AM
        • Mon: 2:00 PM to 8:00 PM
        • Wed: 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
        • Fri: 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
        Rev. Beau Braun, Pastor

        Pastor's Mailing Address

        P.O. Box 609
        Cook, MN  55723-0609
        218-666-5334
      • St. Mary Catholic Church
        Willow River
        X
        St. Mary Catholic Church
        8118 Lake St, Willow River, MN, 55795
        218-372-3284
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English (1st Sunday of Advent through the 3rd Sunday of May)
        • Thu: 8:30 AM English English
        • Sun: 7:45 AM
        • Wed: 1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
        Rev. Francis Kabiru, Pastor
      • St. Mary Catholic Church
        Meadowlands
        X
        St. Mary Catholic Church
        9999 Hwy 133, Meadowlands, MN, 55765
        Mailing: P.O. Box 378, Floodwood, MN, 55736
        218-476-2367
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        • Fri: 8:30 AM English English Followed by Adoration for 30 minutes
        • 1st Sat: 8:30 AM English English In honor of our Blessed Mother
        • Sun: 7:30 AM
        • Fri: 9:00 AM
      • St. Mary Catholic Church
        Cook
        X
        St. Mary Catholic Church
        124 Fifth Street SE, Cook, MN, 55723
        Mailing: P.O. Box 609, Cook, MN, 55723
        218-666-5334
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        • Tu Th 9:00 AM English English
        • 1st Fri: 7:00 AM English English
        • 1st Sat: 9:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 7:30 AM 30 min before Mass except 1st Friday & 1st Saturday or by appointment
        • Tu Th 8:30 AM 30 min before Mass except 1st Friday & 1st Saturday or by appointment
        • Tu Th 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
        Rev. Beau Braun, Pastor
      • St. Mary Catholic Church
        Deer River
        X
        St. Mary Catholic Church
        15 1st Ave NE, Deer River, MN, 56636
        Mailing: P.O. Box 98, Deer River, MN, 56636
        (218) 246-8582
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • TuF 8:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 8:00 AM
        Rev. Kuriakose Nediakala, MCBS, Pastor
      • St. Mary Star of the Sea Catholic Church
        Duluth
        X
        St. Mary Star of the Sea Catholic Church
        325 E 3rd Street, Duluth, MN, 55805
        218-722-3078
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 9:15 AM English English
        • MF 12:10 PM English English
        • MF 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
        • Sat: 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
        • Fri: 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM Friday Adoration ends with the Chaplet of Divine Mercy and Benediction at 3:00 PM.
        Pastoral Team
        Very Rev. Seth Gogolin, Pastor; Rev. Jacob Toma, Parochial Vicar;
        Rev. Benjamin Hadrich, In Residence, Dcn. Jim Philbin, Dcn. Dick Laumeyer (retired)
      • St. Mary's Church
        Silver Bay
        X
        St. Mary's Church
        57 Horn Blvd, Silver Bay, MN, 55614
        • Sat: 7:15 PM English English
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • Tue: 8:15 AM English English
        • Wed: 8:15 AM English English
        • Thu: 8:15 AM English English
        • Fri: 8:15 AM English English
        • Sun: 7:50 AM to 8:15 AM
        • Sat: 6:30 PM to 6:50 PM
        • Wed: 9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Steven Laflamme, Pastor;
        Rev. Michael Lyons, Priest-in-Residence,
        Deacon Jack Ferris (retired, not pictured)
      • St. Mathias Catholic Church
        Ft. Ripley
        X
        St. Mathias Catholic Church
        4529 County Road 121, Ft. Ripley, MN, 56449
        Mailing: 1108 Willow St, SE Brainerd, MN, 56401
        P: 218-829-1340 | F: 218-454-1625
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        • Fri: 8:30 AM English English
        • Sun: 7:30 AM to 8:00 AM First Sunday of the month. Or by appointment.
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Gabriel Waweru, Pastor;
        Dcn. Keith Grow, Dcn. Michael Koecheler,
        Dcn. Gerald Bock, Dcn. John Kroll and Dcn. Daniel O'Reilly
      • St. Michael Catholic Church
        Duluth
        X
        St. Michael Catholic Church
        4901 E. Superior Street, Duluth, MN, 55804
        218-525-1902
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English Livestreamed
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:40 PM Or by appointment.
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. William Graham, Pastor; Rev. Andrew Knop, OMI, Administrator 
      • St. Michael Church
        Northome
        X
        St. Michael Church
        12026 Lake St, Northome, MN, 56661
        Mailing: PO Box 11, Bigfork, MN, 56628
        218-743-3255
        • Sat: 7:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 6:30 PM to 6:45 PM
        Rev. Jeremy Bock, Pastor
      • St. Patrick Catholic Church
        Hinckley
        X
        St. Patrick Catholic Church
        203 Lawler Avenue S, Hinckley, MN, 55037
        Mailing: P.O. Box 490, Hinckley, MN, 55037-0490
        (320) 384-6313
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • M W 8:30 AM English English
        • Fri: 6:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM
        • Fri: 5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
        • Fri: 7:00 AM to 6:00 PM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Joseph Sirba, Pastor;
        Deacon James Mostek,  Deacon Steven Odegard
      • St. Paul Catholic Church
        Remer
        X
        St. Paul Catholic Church
        101 Third Ave. SE, Remer, MN, 56672
        Mailing: P.O. Box 38, Longville, MN, 56655-0038
        218-363-2799
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English Rosary at 10:00 AM
        • Mon: 10:00 AM English English Rosary at 9:30 AM
        • Sun: 10:00 AM Or by appointment.
        • Mon: 9:30 AM Or by appointment.
        • Thu: 9:00 AM to 10:00 PM 1st Thursday
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Joe Fink, Priest Sacramental Minister;
        Deacon Jim Clack, Administrator
      • St. Pius X Catholic Church
        Babbitt
        X
        St. Pius X Catholic Church
        15 Ash Blvd, Babbitt, MN, 55706
        218-365-4017
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        • Wed: 8:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 7:30 AM Or by appointment.
        • Wed: 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Charles Friebohle, Pastor;  
        Deacon Don Klick, Deacon Greg Hutar (retired)
      • St. Raphael Catholic Church
        Duluth
        X
        St. Raphael Catholic Church
        5779 Seville Road, Duluth, MN, 55811
        218-729-7537
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Tu W 8:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 4:00 PM Or by appointment.
        • Wed: 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. James Bissonette, Pastor;
        Deacon Carl Provost, Deacon Paul Sever
        Deacon Thomas Kubat (not pictured) 
      • St. Rose Catholic Church
        Proctor
        X
        St. Rose Catholic Church
        2 Sixth Avenue, Proctor, MN, 55810
        Mailing: 5779 Seville Rd., Duluth, MN, 55811
        218-729-7537
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        • Th F 8:00 AM English English
        • 1st Sat: 8:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 7:30 AM Or by appointment.
        • Fri: 8:30 AM Begins after Mass on Friday ends at 8:00 AM on Saturday
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. James Bissonette, Pastor;
        Deacon Carl Provost, Deacon Paul Sever,
        Deacon Thomas Kubat
      • St. Thomas Aquinas/St. Columban
        International Falls
        X
        St. Thomas Aquinas/St. Columban
        810 Fifth Street, International Falls, MN, 56649-2413
        218-283-3293
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English St. Thomas Aquinas
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English St. Columban 10:30 AM English English St. Thomas Aquinas
        • M Tu Th 8:30 AM English English St. Thomas Aquinas
        • Tue: 5:30 PM English English St. Columban
        • Wed: 5:30 PM English English St. Thomas Aquinas
        • Sun: 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM St. Columban
        • M Tu Th 8:00 AM to 8:20 AM St. Thomas Aquinas
        • Tue: 5:00 PM to 5:20 PM St. Columban
        • Wed: 5:00 PM to 5:20 PM St. Thomas Aquinas
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM St. Thomas Aquinas

        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Steve Langenbrunner, Pastor
        Deacon Anthony Stone

        St. Thomas Aquinas School

        Lead Teacher
        Megan Whelchel

        School Address 
        810 Fifth Street
        International Falls MN 56649
        218-283-3430
         

         

        School Website here

      • St. Thomas of the Pines Catholic Church
        Brainerd
        X
        St. Thomas of the Pines Catholic Church
        11266 Pine Beach Peninsula, Brainerd, MN, 56401
        Mailing: 411 N. 10th Street, Brainerd, MN, 56401
        218-822-4040
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English (Memorial Day through Labor Day only)
        Pastoral Team
        Rev. Michael Garry, Pastor; Rev. Scott Padrnos, Parochial Vicar, Deacon Joseph DesMarais,  Deacon Mike Knuth, Deacon Ralph Bakeberg, Deacon Jerry Lachiewicz